Log in
Top posting users this week
No user |
Latest topics
Most Viewed Topics
TOP FIVE!
+48
kamion
Luna
ranimanga
kudaratan
kyuuichii
Aqsa
celasvictoria
chips818
Meruru
MayaKawaei
Danonito Manestra
The_Cat_Lady
misakihanazono
Blue_Star
Finnista
Camembert
Caly
tearsoflight
Roxas4ever
Aserettt
Pomlio
Sabrinyan
alice3ify
Sku
Loki666
billies
Her Cheshire Smile
Ace of Hearts
hanna18
cielanne
otomekiss
spicy_diamond
AsukaKojima
Ikutofannie
DiamondRoseTears
KawaiiMess
rene05
jochan
Eternal Porcelain
Sukihime
Blue_Sargent
Velut Luna
stellarroze
Alera
crytalstellar
Kopin
Bimzi
Ame
52 posters
Page 1 of 3
Page 1 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
TOP FIVE!
Post your TOP FIVE favorite for anime&manga! It can be less than five but no more.
(Two lists! One more manga and the other for anime)
My top five.. AT THE MOMENT in no particular order..
Manga:
Kuroko no Basuke
Toriko
Kuragehime
3 AM Dangerous Zone
Anime:
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie)
Cowboy Bebop
Durararara!
Daily Lives of High School Boys
Ghost Hunt
(Two lists! One more manga and the other for anime)
My top five.. AT THE MOMENT in no particular order..
Manga:
Kuroko no Basuke
Toriko
Kuragehime
3 AM Dangerous Zone
Anime:
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie)
Cowboy Bebop
Durararara!
Daily Lives of High School Boys
Ghost Hunt
Last edited by Ame on 13/04/13, 08:57 am; edited 2 times in total
Re: TOP FIVE!
Limiting to five only? Well I guess i'll go with the ones I still remember and stuck with me the most (*´・v・)
1. Hana Yori Dango/Boys Over Flowers (I picked it up on a whim and by the time I finished I bought all the books and my wallet was empty)
2. Fruits Basket (First manga I ever read)
3. Hitman Reborn
4. Gantz
5.Spirited Away
1. Hana Yori Dango/Boys Over Flowers (I picked it up on a whim and by the time I finished I bought all the books and my wallet was empty)
2. Fruits Basket (First manga I ever read)
3. Hitman Reborn
4. Gantz
5.Spirited Away
Bimzi- Stalker
- Faction :
Posts : 10
+Gold : 10
+Like : 0
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
xD I guess I should write it more clearly, you can make two TOP FIVE lists for manga and anime.
Re: TOP FIVE!
Hm...
Anime:
Yu Yu Hakusho
Soul Eater
Beyblade!
Death Note
Blue Exorcist (Right up until the end. The ending was... odd kinda?)
Don't read much manga: XD;
Cheshire Cat Waltz
Ja, those. :3
Anime:
Yu Yu Hakusho
Soul Eater
Beyblade!
Death Note
Blue Exorcist (Right up until the end. The ending was... odd kinda?)
Don't read much manga: XD;
Cheshire Cat Waltz
Ja, those. :3
Last edited by Kopin on 13/04/13, 11:07 am; edited 2 times in total
Kopin- Transfer Student
- Faction :
Posts : 68
+Gold : 274
+Like : 7
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
For anime (not in any particular order):
1) Mawaru Penguindrum
2) Eden of of the East
3) Chihayafuru
4) Psycho-Pass
5) Skip Beat (even though I wish there was more.... one of these days I'll look at the manga...)
And for manga:
1) Lovely Complex
2) Usotsuki Lily
3) Bakuman
And that's it. I have a hard time choosing...
1) Mawaru Penguindrum
2) Eden of of the East
3) Chihayafuru
4) Psycho-Pass
5) Skip Beat (even though I wish there was more.... one of these days I'll look at the manga...)
And for manga:
1) Lovely Complex
2) Usotsuki Lily
3) Bakuman
And that's it. I have a hard time choosing...
Re: TOP FIVE!
Hm...I'll make a list of some of my recent favs.
Anime:
- Fate/Zero
- Steins;Gate
- Magi
- Sword Art Online
- Psycho Pass
Manga:
- Witch Hunter
- Nisekoi
- D.Gray-man
- Kuroshitsuji
- Doubt
I have the feeling I'm missing something....
Anime:
- Fate/Zero
- Steins;Gate
- Magi
- Sword Art Online
- Psycho Pass
Manga:
- Witch Hunter
- Nisekoi
- D.Gray-man
- Kuroshitsuji
- Doubt
I have the feeling I'm missing something....
Re: TOP FIVE!
Anime
- Haruhi Suzumiya
- To Aru Majutsu no Index
- Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon
- Accel World
- Steins;Gate
- Aria
- Zettai Karen Children
- Umineko no Naku Koro ni
- Venus Versus Virus
- Pokemon Special
stellarroze- Transfer Student
- Faction :
Posts : 43
+Gold : 152
+Like : 8
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
(They change from time to time, but sailor moon & CCS are always on top)
Anime:
Manga:
Anime:
- Sailor Moon
Cardcaptor Sakura
Mawaru Penguindrum
Gundam Wing
Wolfs Rain
Manga:
- Pandora Hearts
Vampire Knight
Makai Ouji
Ao no Exercist
Bleach
Re: TOP FIVE!
No particular order:
ANIME:
Spirited Away
Howl's Moving Castle
Inu x Boku SS
Ouran High School Host Club
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
MANGA:
Ouran High School Host Club
Vampire Knight
Pandora Hearts
Nabi
Karneval
ANIME:
Spirited Away
Howl's Moving Castle
Inu x Boku SS
Ouran High School Host Club
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
MANGA:
Ouran High School Host Club
Vampire Knight
Pandora Hearts
Nabi
Karneval
Re: TOP FIVE!
My top five in no particular order would be
MANGA:
Fairy Tail
Kuroko no Basuke
Hiyokoi
Prince of Tennis/New Prince of Tennis
Inu x Boku SS
ANIME
Uta no Prince-Sama
Prince of Tennis
Kuroko no Basuke
Hakuouki
Fairy Tail
MANGA:
Fairy Tail
Kuroko no Basuke
Hiyokoi
Prince of Tennis/New Prince of Tennis
Inu x Boku SS
ANIME
Uta no Prince-Sama
Prince of Tennis
Kuroko no Basuke
Hakuouki
Fairy Tail
Re: TOP FIVE!
I don't watch much anime, but my top five manga are:
Red River
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
Girlfriends
The Deep Love series
Ten no Ryuu Chi no Sakura
Red River
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
Girlfriends
The Deep Love series
Ten no Ryuu Chi no Sakura
Eternal Porcelain- Stalker
- Faction :
Posts : 16
+Gold : 18
+Like : 0
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
Anime:
Rurouni Kenshin
Natsume Yuujinchou
Yuyu Hakusho
Chihayafuru
Hotarubi no Mori e
Manga:
Fairy Tail
Fruits Basket
Dengeki Daisy
D.Gray-man
Rurouni Kenshin
Natsume Yuujinchou
Yuyu Hakusho
Chihayafuru
Hotarubi no Mori e
Manga:
Fairy Tail
Fruits Basket
Dengeki Daisy
D.Gray-man
jochan- Stalker
- Faction :
Posts : 10
+Gold : 15
+Like : 3
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
Anime:
Pandora Hearts
Guilty Crown
Steins Gate
Vampire Knight
Fate/Zero
Manga;
Vampire Knight
Kiniro No Corda
Pandora Hearts
Fairy Tail
Nodame Cantabile
Pandora Hearts
Guilty Crown
Steins Gate
Vampire Knight
Fate/Zero
Manga;
Vampire Knight
Kiniro No Corda
Pandora Hearts
Fairy Tail
Nodame Cantabile
Re: TOP FIVE!
ANIMOOT:
AKIRA
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
Tiger and Bunny
REDLINE
Getter Robo series
MANGO:
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
AKIRA
Dorohedoro
Golondrina
One Punch Man
AKIRA
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
Tiger and Bunny
REDLINE
Getter Robo series
MANGO:
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
AKIRA
Dorohedoro
Golondrina
One Punch Man
KawaiiMess- Mary Sue
- Faction :
Posts : 160
+Gold : 448
+Like : 27
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
Only five?? Guh... that's really....
Okay (That's... really difficult choice... )
Anime:
Hakuouki
Uta no Prince-Sama
Pandora Hearts
Amnesia
Hiiro no Kakera
Manga:
Fruits Basket
Ayashi no Ceres
Barajou no Kiss
Fushigi Yuugi
Shounen Dolls
Okay (That's... really difficult choice... )
Anime:
Hakuouki
Uta no Prince-Sama
Pandora Hearts
Amnesia
Hiiro no Kakera
Manga:
Fruits Basket
Ayashi no Ceres
Barajou no Kiss
Fushigi Yuugi
Shounen Dolls
DiamondRoseTears- Main Character
- Faction :
Posts : 82
+Gold : 167
+Like : 6
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
Manga:
~Dengeki Daisy
~Kuroshitsuji
~Kuroko no basket
~Fairy Tail
~Highschool of the dead
Anime:
~Kuroko No basket
~AMNESIA
~Hitman reborn
~Fairy tail
~Uta no prince sama
~Dengeki Daisy
~Kuroshitsuji
~Kuroko no basket
~Fairy Tail
~Highschool of the dead
Anime:
~Kuroko No basket
~AMNESIA
~Hitman reborn
~Fairy tail
~Uta no prince sama
Ikutofannie- Stalker
- Faction :
Posts : 10
+Gold : 12
+Like : 0
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
Anime: (no order)
-Uta no Prince-sama Maji Love 1000%/2000%
-Guilty Crown
-Nurarihyon no Mago/Sennen Makyou
-Sword Art Online
-Fullmoon wo Sagashite
Manga: (no order)
-Uta no Prince-sama
-Cage of Eden
-Moe Kare
-Nurarihyon no Mago
-Usotsuki Lily
-Uta no Prince-sama Maji Love 1000%/2000%
-Guilty Crown
-Nurarihyon no Mago/Sennen Makyou
-Sword Art Online
-Fullmoon wo Sagashite
Manga: (no order)
-Uta no Prince-sama
-Cage of Eden
-Moe Kare
-Nurarihyon no Mago
-Usotsuki Lily
AsukaKojima- Transfer Student
- Faction :
Posts : 48
+Gold : 62
+Like : 4
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
I supposed I should add a 'Top Five at the Moment' disclaimer just because I have so many that I love. And some I love both the anime and the manga...
Anime (In no particular order)
Slayers
Gintama
Ghost Hunt
Princess Tutu
Kiba
Manga (Again in no particular order)
Matantei Loki Ragnarok (♥♥♥)
Inu x Boku SS
Eyeshield 21
From Far Away
Sailor Moon
Anime (In no particular order)
Slayers
Gintama
Ghost Hunt
Princess Tutu
Kiba
Manga (Again in no particular order)
Matantei Loki Ragnarok (♥♥♥)
Inu x Boku SS
Eyeshield 21
From Far Away
Sailor Moon
Re: TOP FIVE!
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
i made a collage of my favorites :cheers:
1st row (Anime): YuYu Hakusho, Kaiji, Natsume's Book of Friends, Perfect Blue, Golden Boy
2nd Row (Manga) : JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, Black Jack, Legend of the Strongest Man Kurosawa, Devilman, Haruyuki Bus (this was tied with Mars but I picked Haruyuki cause it made me smile more)
i made a collage of my favorites :cheers:
1st row (Anime): YuYu Hakusho, Kaiji, Natsume's Book of Friends, Perfect Blue, Golden Boy
2nd Row (Manga) : JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, Black Jack, Legend of the Strongest Man Kurosawa, Devilman, Haruyuki Bus (this was tied with Mars but I picked Haruyuki cause it made me smile more)
nice favorites! i like them very much! :flower:KawaiiMess wrote:ANIMOOT:
AKIRA
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
Tiger and Bunny
REDLINE
Getter Robo series
MANGO:
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
AKIRA
Dorohedoro
Golondrina
One Punch Man
Re: TOP FIVE!
Hard to be limit to five. I won't do a list for the anime because I've always prefer so far the manga ( the only one I like it was quite fidele to the manga is fayry tail)
1/ Samourai deeper kyo ( it's the first manga I read and it make me interest into manga. At first it was just because the group kyo was fan of it. Now they sing in the usa on the name empyr)
2/Liar game ( really want to know how it will end)
3/ Holyland ( when I finish to read it I was like wow 8) i would love to have such a strong will)
4/The breaker: new wave ( I like the first part of the serie named the breaker too)
5/ I hesit between lovely complex, saver , id , kubera or 1/2 prince :oops:
Well hard decision but it will be id also call id the greatest fusion fantasy
1/ Samourai deeper kyo ( it's the first manga I read and it make me interest into manga. At first it was just because the group kyo was fan of it. Now they sing in the usa on the name empyr)
2/Liar game ( really want to know how it will end)
3/ Holyland ( when I finish to read it I was like wow 8) i would love to have such a strong will)
4/The breaker: new wave ( I like the first part of the serie named the breaker too)
5/ I hesit between lovely complex, saver , id , kubera or 1/2 prince :oops:
Well hard decision but it will be id also call id the greatest fusion fantasy
Re: TOP FIVE!
Eternal Porcelain wrote:I don't watch much anime, but my top five manga are:
Red River
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
Girlfriends
The Deep Love series
Ten no Ryuu Chi no Sakura
I loved red river and tsubasa reservoir chronicle ( the end surprise me a little for the name part)
Ten no Ryuu Chi no Sakura was good but i would have like it to last a little longer.
I'm currently reading the deep love story series ( some made me sad ) especially deep love: pao no monogatari whith the puppy, the sequel made me cry too)
Re: TOP FIVE!
Anime::
Amnesia
Code Geass
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
Manga::
To love Ru darnekss
Reborn
Bakuman
Amnesia
Code Geass
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
Manga::
To love Ru darnekss
Reborn
Bakuman
hanna18- Transfer Student
- Faction :
Posts : 54
+Gold : 44
+Like : 2
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.] [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.] by [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.] on Tue Apr 16, 2013 11:05 am
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
----
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
i made a collage of my favorites :cheers:
1st row (Anime): YuYu Hakusho, Kaiji, Natsume's Book of Friends, Perfect Blue, Golden Boy
2nd
Row (Manga) : JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, Black Jack, Legend of the
Strongest Man Kurosawa, Devilman, Haruyuki Bus (this was tied with Mars
but I picked Haruyuki cause it made me smile more)[/quote]
AHHHH KAIJI AND BLACK JACK AND DEVILMANG AND GOLDEN BOY you are fantastic. I thought no one here would have my tastes in Japanimation ahah ; v ;
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
----
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
i made a collage of my favorites :cheers:
1st row (Anime): YuYu Hakusho, Kaiji, Natsume's Book of Friends, Perfect Blue, Golden Boy
2nd
Row (Manga) : JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, Black Jack, Legend of the
Strongest Man Kurosawa, Devilman, Haruyuki Bus (this was tied with Mars
but I picked Haruyuki cause it made me smile more)[/quote]
AHHHH KAIJI AND BLACK JACK AND DEVILMANG AND GOLDEN BOY you are fantastic. I thought no one here would have my tastes in Japanimation ahah ; v ;
KawaiiMess- Mary Sue
- Faction :
Posts : 160
+Gold : 448
+Like : 27
Awards :
Events :
Re: TOP FIVE!
I've been avoiding this out of indecision for a while now. Finally I have made up my mind (for the moment).
Anime
1. Mononoke
2. Mushishi
3. Gintama
4. Kuuchuu Buranko
5. Honey & Clover
Manga
1. Dear
2. Kamisama Hajimemashita
3. Ludwig Kakumei
4. Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
5. Matantei Loki
Anime
1. Mononoke
2. Mushishi
3. Gintama
4. Kuuchuu Buranko
5. Honey & Clover
Manga
1. Dear
2. Kamisama Hajimemashita
3. Ludwig Kakumei
4. Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
5. Matantei Loki
Re: TOP FIVE!
This is in no particular order.
At the moment my top five are...
For anime:
1. Spirited Away
2. Devil Survivor 2
3. K Project
4. Guilty Crown
5. Hetalia
For manga:
1. Fairy Tail
2. Hibi Chouchou
3. Deadman Wonderland
4. Koi dan Ai dano
5. Nowhere Boy
At the moment my top five are...
For anime:
1. Spirited Away
2. Devil Survivor 2
3. K Project
4. Guilty Crown
5. Hetalia
For manga:
1. Fairy Tail
2. Hibi Chouchou
3. Deadman Wonderland
4. Koi dan Ai dano
5. Nowhere Boy
Her Cheshire Smile- Mary Sue
- Faction :
Posts : 153
+Gold : 356
+Like : 20
Awards :
Events :
Page 1 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
Page 1 of 3
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|
17/11/21, 11:07 pm by violity
» V/N download access
01/12/20, 08:16 am by EdogawaLouise
» [PC][ENGLISH]Princess Nightmare Pre-patched and Cracked
29/10/19, 09:54 am by Stellalina
» [PC]Ayakashi Gohan あやかしごはん
21/09/19, 04:54 am by AkaruScarleT
» Hardcore yaoi game
18/09/19, 12:24 pm by Maria Abra
» [MATURE] List of R18+ otome games and discussion/opinions
28/06/19, 11:23 am by Stellalina
» In otome games, what type of guy do you usually go for?
28/06/19, 11:12 am by Stellalina
» Otome games you'd like to see translated...
28/06/19, 11:01 am by Stellalina
» [Complete] DIABOLIK LOVERS Anthology (Eng)
25/06/19, 10:09 am by cursebreaker